Activities, Class Pages and Clubs

Class Pages

Check frequently for news and updates on Your Class Facebook Page!

Senior Class image Class of 2022 Advisor - Jen Green
Junior Class Class of 2023 Advisor - Allyson Gilbert
Sophomore Class Class of 2024 Advisor - Lianna Fenimore
Freshman Class Class of 2025 Advisor - Ellen Messier

 

Clubs and activities   For Full Descriptions Click Here

Group/Club About us Advisor
Anime Club Celebrates Japanese animation Terry Martin
Aquila Student literary magazine; meets monthly year-round Zachary Fields
Art Club Students work on individual or group projects Zachary Fields
The Civil Rights Meets weekly Nathalie Gorey
Chess and Gaming Club Board games in the Learning Commons Jodi Crawford
Gay Straight Transgender Alliance Meets Wednesdays after school Rebecca Tanous & Terry Martin & Logan Arrowood
Interact Club Community service Andrea Temple
Envirothon Environmental Science Club Dan Gibson
The Talon  Student run MTA video news show  Jodi Crawford
Outing Club  Outdoor activities  Corrie Calderwood
Math Team Interscholastic math competitions Carmen Palmer and Courtney Reichert
Mt. Ararat Stage Company Drama club Kristen Thomas
National Honor Society Honorary scholastic service organization; meets year-round after school Robert Messier
 A Novel Bunch Student run book discussion group
 Jodi Crawford
PALS (Peers Assisting and Listening to Students) School service/peer leadership organization Jan Crosson
 Poetry Out Loud Poetry Recital Emily Vail
Science Club - Science Bowl - knowledge and problem solving in a quiz show format.
- Seaperch - Engineering using aquatic robotics
Suzie Brawn and Glenn Evans
Student Senate Student government organization; meets Wednesday mornings about twice a month. Lianna Fenimore and Luke Potter
Wellness Center Weight-lifting and cardio Chris Knickerbocker
Yearbook (Aerie) Meets year-round, after school Zachary Fields and Peggy Callahan
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.